West Berkshire Council

Committee attendance

Please note: The attendance figures relate to the attendance of Councillors at meetings and sub-committees of Council only, they do not include the meetings of task groups and outside bodies also attended by Councillors.

Please ensure the correct date range is selected. Attendance records start from 17 May 2011.

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adrian Abbs 2
Councillor Steve Ardagh-Walter 4
Councillor Peter Argyle 5
Councillor Howard Bairstow 1
Councillor Pamela Bale 1
Councillor Phil Barnett 4
Councillor Jeremy Bartlett 0
Councillor Jeff Beck 5
Councillor Dennis Benneyworth 4
Councillor Dominic Boeck 4
Councillor Graham Bridgman 5
Councillor Jeff Brooks 5
Councillor Paul Bryant 1
Councillor Jeff Cant 4
Councillor Virginia von Celsing 0
Councillor Anthony Chadley 1
Councillor Keith Chopping 1
Councillor Jeanette Clifford 1
Councillor Hilary Cole 5
Councillor James Cole 5
Councillor Jason Collis 0
Councillor Jeremy Cottam 1
Councillor Richard Crumly 1
Councillor Carolyne Culver 4
Councillor Rob Denton-Powell 0
Councillor Lee Dillon 5
Councillor Lynne Doherty 5
Councillor Billy Drummond 5
Councillor Adrian Edwards 1
Councillor Sheila Ellison 1
Councillor James Fredrickson 1
Councillor Dave Goff 1
Councillor Manohar Gopal 0
Councillor Paul Hewer 0
Councillor Clive Hooker 5
Councillor Gareth Hurley 3
Councillor Carol Jackson-Doerge 1
Councillor Marigold Jaques 1
Councillor Owen Jeffery 4
Councillor Mike Johnston 1
Councillor Graham Jones 1
Councillor Rick Jones 5
Councillor Nassar Kessell 2
Councillor Alan Law 3
Councillor Tony Linden 5
Councillor Mollie Lock 1
Councillor Royce Longton 4
Councillor Gordon Lundie 0
Councillor Ross Mackinnon 2
Councillor Alan Macro 4
Councillor Thomas Marino 4
Councillor David Marsh 4
Councillor Steve Masters 4
Councillor Geoff Mayes 4
Councillor Tim Metcalfe 1
Councillor Andy Moore 4
Councillor Ian Morrin 1
Councillor Graham Pask 5
Councillor Erik Pattenden 4
Councillor Anthony Pick 1
Councillor James Podger 0
Councillor Claire Rowles 3
Councillor Garth Simpson 5
Councillor Richard Somner 5
Councillor Anthony Stansfeld 1
Councillor Joanne Stewart 4
Councillor Martha Vickers 3
Councillor Tony Vickers 3
Councillor Quentin Webb 1
Councillor Emma Webster 1
Councillor Andrew Williamson 4
Councillor Keith Woodhams 4
Councillor Howard Woollaston 3
Councillor Laszlo Zverko 1
Eastern Area Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Argyle 7
Councillor Pamela Bale 2
Councillor Graham Bridgman 4
Councillor Keith Chopping 2
Councillor Jeremy Cottam 0
Councillor Richard Crumly 3
Councillor Rob Denton-Powell 1
Councillor Lee Dillon 0
Councillor Sheila Ellison 1
Councillor Gareth Hurley 0
Councillor Marigold Jaques 4
Councillor Owen Jeffery 1
Councillor Nassar Kessell 0
Councillor Alan Law 5
Councillor Tony Linden 2
Councillor Royce Longton 2
Councillor Ross Mackinnon 0
Councillor Alan Macro 3
Councillor Geoff Mayes 3
Councillor Tim Metcalfe 4
Councillor Graham Pask 5
Councillor Richard Somner 3
Councillor Joanne Stewart 3
Councillor Quentin Webb 4
Councillor Emma Webster 2
Councillor Andrew Williamson 3
Councillor Keith Woodhams 2
Executive, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adrian Abbs 1
Councillor Steve Ardagh-Walter 1
Councillor Phil Barnett 1
Councillor Jeff Beck 1
Councillor Dominic Boeck 5
Councillor Graham Bridgman 6
Councillor Jeff Brooks 2
Councillor Paul Bryant 2
Councillor Jeff Cant 2
Councillor Anthony Chadley 3
Councillor Jeanette Clifford 4
Councillor Hilary Cole 6
Councillor James Cole 1
Councillor Carolyne Culver 2
Councillor Lee Dillon 5
Councillor Lynne Doherty 6
Councillor James Fredrickson 1
Councillor Owen Jeffery 2
Councillor Graham Jones 4
Councillor Rick Jones 5
Councillor Alan Law 3
Councillor Tony Linden 2
Councillor Mollie Lock 4
Councillor Gordon Lundie 1
Councillor Alan Macro 1
Councillor David Marsh 2
Councillor Steve Masters 2
Councillor Erik Pattenden 2
Councillor Garth Simpson 2
Councillor Richard Somner 6
Councillor Martha Vickers 1
Councillor Quentin Webb 3
Councillor Andrew Williamson 1
Councillor Keith Woodhams 1
Councillor Howard Woollaston 1
Governance and Ethics Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adrian Abbs 1
Councillor Steve Ardagh-Walter 0
Councillor Jeff Beck 3
Councillor Jeff Brooks 1
Councillor Paul Bryant 1
Councillor Keith Chopping 1
Councillor James Cole 2
Councillor Jason Collis 0
Councillor Jeremy Cottam 1
Councillor Nassar Kessell 1
Councillor Tony Linden 2
Councillor Thomas Marino 1
Councillor David Marsh 1
Councillor Steve Masters 1
Councillor Geoff Mayes 2
Councillor Andy Moore 1
Councillor Anthony Pick 1
Councillor Joanne Stewart 2
Councillor Quentin Webb 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adrian Abbs 1
Councillor Peter Argyle 3
Councillor Howard Bairstow 2
Councillor Phil Barnett 2
Councillor Jeff Beck 4
Councillor Dennis Benneyworth 2
Councillor Graham Bridgman 4
Councillor Paul Bryant 2
Councillor James Cole 2
Councillor Richard Crumly 2
Councillor Billy Drummond 3
Councillor Sheila Ellison 1
Councillor Manohar Gopal 0
Councillor Tony Linden 4
Councillor David Marsh 2
Councillor Richard Somner 1
Councillor Joanne Stewart 1
Councillor Martha Vickers 2
Councillor Quentin Webb 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Argyle 1
Councillor Jeff Beck 4
Councillor Graham Bridgman 2
Councillor Paul Bryant 1
Councillor James Cole 2
Councillor Richard Crumly 1
Councillor Billy Drummond 2
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Tony Linden 2
Councillor Quentin Webb 1
Overview and Scrutiny Management Commission, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ardagh-Walter 1
Councillor Peter Argyle 2
Councillor Graham Bridgman 2
Councillor Jeff Brooks 2
Councillor Virginia von Celsing 1
Councillor Anthony Chadley 1
Councillor Hilary Cole 1
Councillor James Cole 4
Councillor Jason Collis 1
Councillor Lee Dillon 1
Councillor Lynne Doherty 1
Councillor Marigold Jaques 2
Councillor Owen Jeffery 1
Councillor Mike Johnston 2
Councillor Alan Law 4
Councillor Gordon Lundie 1
Councillor Thomas Marino 2
Councillor Steve Masters 2
Councillor Tim Metcalfe 2
Councillor Ian Morrin 2
Councillor James Podger 1
Councillor Claire Rowles 0
Councillor Garth Simpson 2
Councillor Martha Vickers 2
Councillor Quentin Webb 1
Councillor Laszlo Zverko 2