West Berkshire Council

District Election 2011 - Thursday, 5th May, 2011

For further information, please contact:
Clare Ockwell - Electoral Services and Land Charges Manager
Tel: (01635) 519468 Email: clare.ockwell@westberks.gov.uk

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aldermaston Irene Elizabeth Neill Conservative Party
Basildon Alan Law Conservative Party
Birch Copse Anthony Nicholas Linden Conservative Party
Michael Joseph Mooney Conservative Party
Emma Louise Simone Webster Conservative Party
Bucklebury Graham Gerald Pask Conservative Party
Quentin Geoffrey Webb Conservative Party
Burghfield & Mortimer Carol Ingrid Jackson-Doerge Conservative Party
Royce Ekins Longton Liberal Democrats
Calcot Peter Argyle Conservative Party
Brian Noel Bedwell Conservative Party
Manohar Lal Gopal Conservative Party
Chieveley & Cold Ash Hilary Cole Conservative Party
Cold Ash Garth Whiteley Simpson Conservative Party
Compton Virginia Anne Von Celsing Conservative Party
Downlands George William Chandler Conservative Party
Falkland Howard Martin Bairstow Conservative Party
Adrian Arthur Walter Edwards Conservative Party
Hungerford & Kintbury Paul Owen Hewer Conservative Party
David John Holtby Conservative Party
Kintbury Andrew Rowles Conservative Party
Anthony Hamer Rennie Stansfeld Conservative Party
Lambourn Arthur Graham Baylis Jones Conservative Party
Amos Gordon Lundie Conservative Party
Mortimer Mollie Enid Lock Liberal Democrats
Geoffrey Brian Mayes Liberal Democrats
Newbury Clay Hill Jeffrey George Beck Conservative Party
Dave Goff Conservative Party
Newbury Greenham William Drummond Liberal Democrats
Julian Mark Swift-Hook Liberal Democrats
Newbury Speen Paul Edgar Bryant Conservative Party
Marcus Robert Franks Conservative Party
Northcroft Gwendoline Phyllis Mason Liberal Democrats
Anthony James Muschamp Vickers Liberal Democrats
Pangbourne Pamela Ann Bale Conservative Party
Purley on Thames David Anthony Betts Conservative Party
Timothy William Metcalfe Conservative Party
St Johns Michael Keith Johnston Conservative Party
Robert Ieuan Tuck Conservative Party
Sulhamstead Keith Leonard Druce Chopping Conservative Party
Thatcham Central Richard John Crumly Conservative Party
David Digby Rendel Liberal Democrats
Thatcham Colthrop & Crookham Dominic Kevin Boeck Conservative Party
Roger Eric Malcolm Croft Conservative Party
Thatcham North East Sheila Margaret Ellison Conservative Party
John Andrew Horton Conservative Party
Thatcham West Jeffrey Charles George Brooks Liberal Democrats
Keith William Woodhams Liberal Democrats
Theale Alan Michael Macro Liberal Democrats
Victoria David John Allen Liberal Democrats
Roger Hunneman Liberal Democrats
Westwood Laszlo Ferenc Zverko Conservative Party