West Berkshire Council

District Election 2019 - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

For further information, please contact:
Clare Ockwell - Electoral Services and Land Charges Manager
Tel: (01635) 519468 Email: clare.ockwell@westberks.gov.uk

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aldermaston Dominic Kevin Boeck Conservative Party
Basildon Alan Law Conservative Party
Bradfield Ross Mackinnon Conservative Party
Bucklebury Graham Gerald Pask Conservative Party
Burghfield & Mortimer Graham Henry Bridgman Conservative Party
Royce Ekins Longton Liberal Democrats
Geoffrey Brian Mayes Liberal Democrats
Chieveley & Cold Ash Hilary Cole Conservative Party
Garth Whiteley Simpson Conservative Party
Downlands Clive Hooker Conservative Party
Hungerford & Kintbury Dennis Charles Benneyworth Conservative Party
James William John Cole Conservative Party
Claire Michelle Rowles Conservative Party
Lambourn Howard Robert Woollaston Conservative Party
Newbury Central Andy Moore Liberal Democrats
Martha Vickers Liberal Democrats
Newbury Clay Hill Jeff Beck Conservative Party
Jeff Cant Conservative Party
Newbury Greenham Phil Barnett Liberal Democrats
Billy Drummond Liberal Democrats
Erik Pattenden Liberal Democrats
Newbury Speen Lynne Doherty Conservative Party
Steve Masters Green Party
Newbury Wash Common Adrian Neil Abbs Liberal Democrats
David Ralph Marsh Green Party
Tony Vickers Liberal Democrats
Pangbourne Gareth John Hurley Conservative Party
Ridgeway Carolyne Lindsey Culver Green Party
Thatcham Central Owen Edward Jeffery Liberal Democrats
Nassar Kessell Liberal Democrats
Thatcham Colthrop & Crookham Steve Ardagh-Walter Conservative Party
Thatcham North East Jeremy Richard Cottam Liberal Democrats
Lee Raymond James Dillon Liberal Democrats
Thatcham West Jeff Brooks Liberal Democrats
Keith William Woodhams Liberal Democrats
Theale Alan Michael Macro Liberal Democrats
Tilehurst & Purley Richard John Jones Conservative Party
Thomas Joseph Marino Conservative Party
Andrew Brian Williamson Conservative Party
Tilehurst Birch Copse Anthony Nicholas Linden Conservative Party
Joanne Lisa Stewart Conservative Party
Tilehurst South & Holybrook Peter Argyle Conservative Party
Richard James Somner Conservative Party