To report any issues with the information below please email executivecycle@westberks.gov.uk.

Committee attendance

Please note: The attendance figures relate to the attendance of Councillors at meetings and sub-committees of Council only, they do not include the meetings of task groups and outside bodies also attended by Councillors.

Please ensure the correct date range is selected. Attendance records start from 17 May 2011.

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Billy Drummond 4
Councillor Jeff Brooks 4
Councillor Alan Macro 3
Councillor Stephanie Steevenson 4
Councillor Lee Dillon 1
Councillor Clive Taylor 4
Councillor Matt Shakespeare 4
Councillor Richard Somner 4
Councillor Dennis Benneyworth 2
Councillor Clive Hooker 3
Councillor Martin Colston 4
Councillor Nigel Foot 3
Councillor Ross Mackinnon 4
Councillor Geoff Mayes 3
Councillor Howard Woollaston 4
Councillor Martha Vickers 2
Councillor Phil Barnett 4
Councillor Erik Pattenden 2
Councillor Adrian Abbs 4
Councillor David Marsh 4
Councillor Tony Vickers 4
Councillor Carolyne Culver 4
Councillor Owen Jeffery 4
Councillor Jeremy Cottam 3
Councillor Joanne Stewart 4
Councillor Denise Gaines 4
Councillor Dominic Boeck 4
Councillor Biyi Oloko 3
Councillor Iain Cottingham 3
Councillor Paul Dick 4
Councillor Stuart Gourley 4
Councillor Christopher Read 4
Councillor Nick Carter 3
Councillor Vicky Poole 4
Councillor Heather Codling 4
Councillor Louise Sturgess 4
Councillor Antony Amirtharaj 3
Councillor Patrick Clark 3
Councillor Justin Pemberton 4
Councillor Paul Kander 3
Councillor Jane Langford 3
Councillor Janine Lewis 3
Councillor Laura Coyle 3
District Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Billy Drummond 1
Councillor Alan Macro 1
Councillor Richard Somner 1
Councillor Martin Colston 1
Councillor Geoff Mayes 0
Councillor Howard Woollaston 1
Councillor Phil Barnett 1
Councillor Adrian Abbs 1
Councillor Tony Vickers 1
Councillor Jeremy Cottam 0
Councillor Denise Gaines 1
Councillor Justin Pemberton 1
Councillor Laura Coyle 1
Eastern Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeff Brooks 1
Councillor Alan Macro 3
Councillor Lee Dillon 1
Councillor Clive Taylor 4
Councillor Richard Somner 4
Councillor Ross Mackinnon 2
Councillor Geoff Mayes 3
Councillor Jeremy Cottam 3
Councillor Joanne Stewart 1
Councillor Vicky Poole 4
Councillor Justin Pemberton 4
Councillor Paul Kander 4
Councillor Jane Langford 1
Councillor Laura Coyle 1
Executive, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeff Brooks 3
Councillor Alan Macro 2
Councillor Lee Dillon 1
Councillor Nigel Foot 1
Councillor Tony Vickers 1
Councillor Denise Gaines 3
Councillor Iain Cottingham 2
Councillor Stuart Gourley 3
Councillor Vicky Poole 1
Councillor Heather Codling 3
Councillor Louise Sturgess 3
Councillor Patrick Clark 1
Councillor Janine Lewis 1
Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeff Brooks 1
Councillor Alan Macro 1
Councillor David Marsh 2
Councillor Joanne Stewart 1
Councillor Dominic Boeck 1
Councillor Vicky Poole 1
Councillor Heather Codling 2
Councillor Janine Lewis 2
Health Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Billy Drummond 1
Councillor Alan Macro 1
Councillor Nigel Foot 0
Councillor Martha Vickers 2
Councillor Carolyne Culver 1
Councillor Owen Jeffery 3
Councillor Nick Carter 3
Councillor Heather Codling 0
Councillor Justin Pemberton 3
Councillor Jane Langford 3
Individual Executive Member Decisions, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeff Brooks 0
Councillor Alan Macro 0
Councillor Lee Dillon 0
Councillor Denise Gaines 2
Joint Public Protection Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lee Dillon 1
Councillor Howard Woollaston 1
Councillor Phil Barnett 1
Councillor Jeremy Cottam 0
Councillor Iain Cottingham 1
Councillor Louise Sturgess 0
Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Macro 2