To report any issues with the information below please email executivecycle@westberks.gov.uk.

Parish/Town Council contact details

Select a Parish/Town Council from the list below to access the contact details.

All parish/town councillors have to declare any interests that could influence decisions they make. View parish/town councillor’s Declarations of Interest. The Register of Interests of parish/town councillors can also be viewed at the Council Offices, Market Street, Newbury RG14 5LD (by appointment) by contacting the Service Director: Strategy and Governance or the Clerk to the relevant parish/town council.

For changes to details listed below, please contact executivecycle@westberks.gov.uk

View Community/Parish Plans - these set out the vision for how each parish/town council wants their village or town to develop over the next 5-10 years.

Full membership

Aldermaston

  • Sophie Crawford (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Aldworth

  • Kate Walters - Bower Farm, Bower Road, Aldworth, Reading, RG8 9TR ( Tel: 01635 578251) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Ella Fletcher ( Tel: 07581272273)

Ashampstead

  • Mr Roger Fisken - Crow Croft, Holly Lane, Ashampstead, Reading, RG8 8RT ( Tel: 01635 578470) (Chairman)

Clerk

Basildon

  • Mr Ian Parsons - Clovers, Pangbourne Road, Upper Basildon, Reading, RG8 8LN ( Tel: (01491) 672312) (Chairman)

Clerk

Beech Hill

  • Fleur Howles (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Beedon

  • Mr Steve Price - South Stanmore Barn, Stanmore, Beedon, Newbury, RG20 8SR ( Tel: (01635) 281738) (Chairman)

Clerk

Beenham

  • Mr Graham Bowsher - Field Barn Farm, Beenham Hill, Beenham, RG7 5LT ( Tel: (0118) 971 3035) (Chairman)

Clerk

Boxford

  • Mr Peter Thompson (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Bradfield

  • Andrew House - The Ridgeway, Southend Road, Bradfield South End, Reading, RG7 6EP ( Tel: (0118) 974 4359) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Mrs Helen Pratt, Jasmine Cottage, Byles Green, Upper Bucklebury, Reading, RG7 6SD ( Tel: (01635) 863581)

Brightwalton

  • Mr Shaun Orpen - Green Farm, The Green, Brightwalton, Newbury, RG20 7BH (Chairman)

Clerk

Brimpton

  • Mr John Hicks - Russet Lodge, Hatch Lane, Brimpton, Reading, RG7 4TR ( Tel: (01189) 710498) (Chairman)

Clerk

Bucklebury

  • Barry Dickens ( Tel: 01635 872049) (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Burghfield

  • Ian Robert William MacFarlane (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Catmore Parish Meeting

  • Mr David A W Gardiner - The Old Rectory, Lilley, Catmore, Newbury, RG20 7HH ( Tel: (01488) 638227) (Chairman)

Chaddleworth

  • Jim Wilson (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Chieveley

  • Michael John Belcher (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Cold Ash

  • Marie Fenner (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Combe Parish Meeting

  • Sean Bate - Wayfarers, Combe, Hungerford, RG17 9EH ( Tel: 01488 668846) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Lucy Peck, The Old Post Office, Combe, Hungerford, RG17 9EH ( Tel: 01488 668518; Email: lucy.v.peck@gmail.com)

Compton

  • Mr David Aldis - 2 Superity Cottages, Churn Road, Compton, Newbury, RG20 7PR ( Tel: (01635) 578494) (Chairman)

Clerk

East Garston

  • Sue Tulloch (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Sonia Coyle

East Ilsley

  • Mike Pembroke (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Enborne

  • Mr Christopher Garrett (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Englefield

  • Edward Crookes - Englefield Estate Office, Englefield Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 5DU ( Tel: (0118) 930 2504) (Chairman)

Clerk

Farnborough Parish Meeting

  • Mrs Lesley Chandler - Manor Farm, Farnborough, Wantage, OX12 8NS ( Tel: (01488) 638225) (Chairman)

Fawley Parish Meeting

  • Vacancy (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Frilsham

  • Marcus Allum - Holly Cottage, Hatchets Lane, Frilsham, Thatcham, RG18 9XQ ( Tel: (01635) 204044) (Chairman)

Clerk

Great Shefford

  • Mr Steve Ackrill ( Tel: 07721 440200) (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Greenham

  • Mr Steve Jones - Greenham Parish Council, Greenham Control Tower, Bury’s Bank Road, Greenham, RG19 8BZ ( Tel: (01635) 780780) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Ms Kim LLoyd, Greenham Parish Council, Greenham Control Tower, Bury’s Bank Road, Greenham, RG19 8BZ ( Email: clerk@greenham.org.uk)

Hampstead Norreys

  • Ros Maskell (Vice-Chair, in the Chair) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Hamstead Marshall

  • Anne Budd - 8 Ash Tree Grove, Hamstead Marshall, Newbury, Berkshire, RG20 0HJ (Chairman)

Clerk

Hermitage

  • Nick Burraston (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Nicky Pierce, Farm Gate, High Street, Chieveley, RG20 8TA

Holybrook

  • Claire Tull (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Hungerford Town Council

  • Cllr Helen Simpson (Town Mayor) - c/o Hungerford Town Council, Hungerford Library, Church Street, Hungerford, RG17 0JG ( Tel: (01488) 686195) (Chairman)

Clerk

Inkpen

  • Mark Christopher Bates - Pond Cottage, Upper Green, Inkpen, RG17 9QH ( Tel: (01488) 757 918) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Gloria Keene , 2 Robins Hill, Inkpen, Hungerford, RG17 9QD ( Tel: (01488) 668960)

Kintbury

  • Richard Smalley ( Tel: 07391112500) (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Lambourn

  • Vicky Rieunier (Chairman) (Address not supplied)
  • Vicky Rieunier (Chairman) (Address not supplied)
  • Gary Wyatt - Lambourn Memorial Hall, Oxford Street, Lambourn, Hungerford, RG17 8XP

Leckhampstead

  • Edward Knight - Leckhampstead Manor, Leckhampstead, Newbury, RG20 8QR ( Tel: (01488) 638854) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Emma Morrisen ( Tel: 07717 725164)

Midgham

  • Anthony Markham - Mole End, Midgham Park, Midgham, Berkshire, RG7 5UG ( Tel: 0118 971 3473) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Alice Owens ( Tel: 01183 485 840)

Newbury Town Council

  • Gary Norman (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Padworth

  • Robert Jones (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Christine Heath, 33 Camden Place, Calcot, Reading, RG31 7AG, ( Tel: 0118 3485840)

Pangbourne

  • Peter McIver - Parish Office, Pangbourne Village Hall, Station Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7AN (Chairman)

Clerk

Peasemore

  • Mr Rob West (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Purley on Thames

  • Jane Langford (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Shaw-cum-Donnington

  • Bill Graham - 'Copperstones', Oxford Road, Donnington, Newbury, RG14 3AY ( Tel: (01635) 523620) (Chairman)

Speen

  • Ian Wilson (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Stanford Dingley

  • Cllr. Harry Fullerton (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Stratfield Mortimer

  • Danusia Morsley - 11 St Mary’s Road, Mortimer, RG7 3UE

Clerk

Streatley

  • Colin Smith (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sulhamstead

  • Mrs M Baxter - Thane Cottage, Whitehouse Green, Sulhamstead, Reading, RG7 4EA ( Tel: (0118) 983 1306) (Chairman)

Clerk

Thatcham Town Council

  • Jeff Brooks ( Tel: 01635 47391) (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Theale

  • Paul Clifford (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Tidmarsh with Sulham

  • Steven Robert Webb (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Tilehurst

  • Clive Taylor - 4 Magpie Way, Tilehurst, RG31 4SJ ( Tel: 0118 962 5917)

Clerk

Ufton Nervet

  • Mr David M Hannington - Island Farm, Island Farm Road, Ufton Nervet, Reading, RG7 4ES ( Tel: (0118) 983 2383) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Mrs Fiona Jones , Glebe Land, Sulhamstead Road, Ufton Nervet, Reading, RG7 4DH ( Tel: 07947 027065)

Wasing Parish Meeting

  • Mr P Woodley - 32 Shalford Hill, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NE (Chairman)

Welford

  • Sam Kynaston (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

West Ilsley

  • Graham Woods - c/o West Ilsley Parish Council, Wilkins Centre, Burrell Road, Compton, Newbury, RG20 6NP ( Tel: 07905 558884) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Dr Sarah Marshman, Wilkins Centre, Burrell Road, Compton, Newbury, RG20 6NP ( Email: clerk@westilsley.org)

West Woodhay Parish Meeting

Clerk

Winterbourne Parish Meeting

  • Peter van Wulfften Palthe - Forge Cottage, Winterbourne, RG20 8BA (Chairman)
  • Pip Witheridge - 3 Winterbourne Holt, Winterbourne, RG20 8AP

Clerk

Wokefield

  • Chris Faulkner (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

Woolhampton

  • Sean Garden - Brookside, Station Road, Woolhampton, RG7 5SE, ( Tel: 01189 713 203) (Chairman)

Clerk

  • Alice Owens ( Tel: 01183 485 840)

Yattendon

  • Adam McCormick (Chairman) (Address not supplied)

Clerk